COOKIE & PRIVACY POLICY

Use of personal data

Under application of the Swedish Personal Data Act (Sw. Personuppgiftslagen (1998:204)) (the “Act”), personal information collected on this site will only be used by MFEX. It will only be circulated externally to meet legal and regulatory requirements. It can give rise to the exercising of access and rectification rights stipulated by the Act with : MFEX Mutual Funds Exchange AB, Grev Turegatan 19
114 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Security

MFEX complies with the general data security obligations which means the obligation to implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal data having regard to the state of the art, the risks represented by the processing and the nature of the data to be protected

Cookies

The access to this website may result in MFEX saving “cookies” on the computer enabling information relating to the browsing on the site to be registered (pages viewed, the date and time of the viewing, etc), which MFEX can access.

MFEX does not use cookies in an intrusive manner; all cookies that are used on the MFEX website are purely for functional and operational purposes.

There is an option to opt out or reject cookies each time the internet user visit the MFEX website. The internet user can change the security settings of its browser (Internet Explorer, Netscape, Mozilla Firefox etc.)

Links from this website to other websites

The presence of hypertext links on this website is exclusively intended to assist internet users by directing them towards other companies’ sites and is not binding on MFEX. The existence of links towards another site is by no means a validation of this site or its content. In no circumstances shall MFEX be considered to be associated or affiliated in whatever manner with any trade or service marks, logos, insignia or other devices used or appearing on websites to which this website is linked.

It is the internet user’s responsibility to use the information provided with discernment and a critical mindset. MFEX is not liable for the information or recommendations formulated by these third parties. The internet user is reminded of the existence of risks inherent in the electronic transmission of information. Delays, omissions or inaccuracies are likely to occur

Links to this website from other websites

A hypertext link may be created towards this site www.mfex.com. Nevertheless the following guidelines should be followed:

Note that linking can only be done from websites that:

  • Do not violate another party's rights
  • Are not perceived as being immoral, offensive, insulting, racist, violent or otherwise unsuitable
  • Do not violate a law, ordinance or other official instruction

Linking in the text

When a link exists to this website directly within a text or through text links the word "MFEX" should be included in the link. It is best for the visitor to have an as explicit link as possible.
 

  • With general linking to our start page the link's name shall be “MFEX”, “To MFEX's website” etc.
  • The linking shall be placed so it is clear that MFEX is not the sender of the content on the pages that link to MFEX.